Single-family detached house 180 m², excellent condition, Varaždin

€ 420,000
4
180 m²
2
No
Balcony
Terrace
Cellar

Note

Listing updated on 03/16/2026
Description

reference: k821

www.euroestate-nekretnine.hr (ID: k821)

BUYERS DO NOT PAY A BROKERAGE COMMISSION, AND BY BUYING A PROPERTY FROM OUR OFFER, THEY CAN PARTICIPATE IN OUR PRIZE GAME AND WIN A CITROEN C3!

THE PRIZE GAME WILL LAST FROM 01.03.2026. - 01.03.2027., AND THE RULES ARE AVAILABLE ON OUR WEBSITE www.euroestate-nekretnine.hr

A modern family house is FOR SALE, a high single-storey house with a total area of 250 m2 in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods of Varaždin.

- the property is located in a quiet, side street, near the 6th Elementary School and all the necessary amenities for comfortable living,
- the house was completely renovated in 2025,
- new exterior and interior joinery and a sectional garage door with an electric motor were installed,
- a thermal facade with 15 cm of polystyrene was installed, the outer walls of the house are 60 cm thick,
- all new installations, floors, ceramics were installed,
- underfloor central heating with a condensing gas flow boiler, etc.
- in the living room of the house there is preparation for the installation of a solid fuel stove,

- the house is very spacious, it consists of basement rooms and rooms on the high ground floor,
- in the basement of the house there is a garage, three spacious rooms, a storage room and a bathroom (it is possible to arrange a separate apartment, office, social room, fitness room, etc.)
- on the ground floor of the house there is a very spacious entrance area, a huge open connected space of the kitchen, dining room and living room with access to a covered terrace,
- on the ground floor there is also a boiler room / laundry room, bathroom with toilet and three bedrooms,
- the house also has an attic room of 35 m2.

- it is possible to move in immediately after paying the price,
- proper ownership, without obstacles to transfer to the buyer,
- possible purchase with a housing loan (use permit, energy certificate)

TO VIEW THE PROPERTY, CALL US ON 098 652 059 or CONTACT US BY e-mail, THANK YOU!
When viewing the property, potential buyers are not charged any costs.

THE FINAL PRICE IS AGREED BY THE BUYER DIRECTLY WITH TO THE SELLER AFTER VIEWING THE PROPERTY.
If you want to know more, you can talk to Davorin Tisaj.
Features
Type
Single-family detached house | Full ownership | Stately property class
Contract
Sale | Income property
Floor
Ground floor
Building floors
1
Lift
No
Surface
180 m²
Rooms
4
Bedrooms
3
Kitchen
Open kitchen
Bathrooms
2
Furnished
No
Balcony
Yes
Terrace
Yes
Garage, car parking
1 in garage/box, 1 parking space

Surface
180.0 m²
Coefficient
100%
Surface type
Main
Commercial area
180.0 m²
Price information
Price
€ 420,000
Price per m²
2,333 €/m²
Detail of costs
Condominium fees
No condominium fees
Energy efficiency

Energy consumption

≥ 250 kWh/m² yearB

Discover every corner of the property
+34
Advertiser
agency card
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or