Single family villa 90 m², Šibenik

€ 430,000
2
90 m²
2

Note

Listing updated on 05/13/2026
Description

reference: 2046/190

Authentic Dalmatian stone house in the historic center of Šibenik

A charming stone house is located in the very heart of the old town of Šibenik. Originally built in the 16th century, the property has been completely renovated with special attention to preserving the indigenous details and original stone elements that give it a special character and warmth. The house is located in an excellent location, just a few minutes easy walk from the waterfront, the sea, the Cathedral of St. James, the Fortress of St. Michael and the numerous restaurants, shops and cultural attractions that Šibenik is famous for.

The property is divided into two separate residential units and covers an area of approximately 90m2. On the ground floor there is a studio apartment / one-bedroom apartment, ideal for tourist rental or as additional space for guests. The second part of the house extends over two floors and includes a spacious bedroom, a cozy living room, a bathroom and a room intended for laundry.

During the renovation, quality materials were used, and special attention was paid to preserving the original stone structure, successfully combining historical authenticity with the comfort of modern living. Thanks to its attractive location and functional layout, this property represents an excellent opportunity for a tourist investment, but also for a comfortable life in the very center of one of the most beautiful Dalmatian cities.

Features
Type
Single family villa
Contract
Sale
Surface
90 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Price information
Price
€ 430,000
Price per m²
4,778 €/m²
Energy efficiency
  • Energy certification

    Exempt
Discover every corner of the property
+12
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or