1-bedroom flat semi-basement, Centar, Opatija

€ 123,000
1
22 m²
1
SB
Furnished

Note

Listing updated on 05/13/2026
Description

reference: 16607

OPATIJA CENTER, luxury seafront apartment in a renovated villa

OPATIJA CENTER

LUXURY SEAFRONT STUDIO-APARTMENT IN A RENOVATED VILLA

For sale is a luxuriously furnished studio apartment, in a beautiful Austro-Hungarian villa in an exceptional location in the very center of Opatija, 1st row to the sea!

APARTMENT A18, with a total area of 22.52 m2, fully equipped with designer furniture and top-notch appliances, is located in the semi-basement and consists of a studio that combines the living room with kitchen and sleeping area in one space, and a bathroom.

designer furniture and lighting
top-notch MIELE and SMEG appliances
heating and cooling by air conditioning TOSHIBA
underfloor heating in bathrooms
bathrooms equipped with top-notch sanitary ware and Gessi faucets
top-notch larch exterior joinery
security entrance doors

Top-quality property in a unique and very rare location - in the very center of Opatija, right next to Slatina beach and all amenities!

For more information and a viewing appointment, call: +385/99/320-0008

ID CODE: 16607

Agencija Opatija
Ovlašteni posrednik
Mob: +385/99/320-0008
E-mail: office@smart-invest.hr
www.smart-invest.hr
If you want to know more, you can talk to Agencija Opatija.
Surface
22 m²
Rooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Price
€ 123,000
Price per m²
5,591 €/m²
Energy efficiency
  • Air conditioner

    Independent, cold/hot
  • Energy certification

    Exempt
Discover every corner of the property
+6
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or