2-room flat new, first floor, Vodice

€ 365,000
2
79 m²
2
1
Yes
Terrace

Note

Listing updated on 05/11/2026
Description

reference: 7083

Luxury apartment on the first floor of a building with an elevator, Vodice, 78.88 m2

Located just 80 meters from the sea, in a quiet area of beautiful Vodice, this exclusive newly built apartment is ideal for those seeking a blend of modern elegance, high comfort, and proximity to nature. With southern orientation and a spacious covered terrace of 19.16 m2, the apartment offers plenty of natural light.

Apartment S5 is situated on the first floor of a modern, well-built building with a total of three floors and an elevator, which further enhances the comfort of daily living.

The total area of the apartment is 59.72 m2, and it includes a functional layout comprising an entrance hall, a separate toilet with a laundry room, a modern bathroom, two bedrooms, a large living room, and a kitchen with a dining area. Each room is carefully designed to provide maximum comfort.

Special emphasis is placed on the quality of construction and equipment: the Gealan S 8000 exterior carpentry ensures excellent thermal and sound insulation, while the floors are covered with ceramic tiles from the renowned brand Marazzi. The bathroom is equipped with a modern Nord shower cabin, high-quality Hansgrohe faucets, and a Grohe built-in cistern. For additional comfort, the apartment has underfloor heating in the living room and bathroom, as well as air conditioning units in every room (LG Inverter or Gree).

Additional amenities include electric roller shutters, mosquito nets in all rooms, and an 80-liter capacity water heater.

The apartment also comes with a private parking space of 12.50 m2.

This property is perfect for a peaceful life by the sound of the sea, and equally represents an excellent investment opportunity for vacation or tourist rental.

The agency commission is 3% + VAT of the agreed purchase price.

For more information about this property, contact us at phone number: +385911118585 or via email: iva@palace.agency.

If you want to know more, you can talk to Iva Gracin.
Features
Type
Apartment
Contract
Sale
Floor
1
Lift
Yes
Surface
79 m²
Rooms
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Terrace
Yes
Garage, car parking
1 parking space
Air conditioning
Independent, cold/hot
Surface detail

Other

Floor
1
Surface
79.0 m²
Coefficient
100%
Surface type
Main
Commercial area
79.0 m²
Price information
Price
€ 365,000
Price per m²
4,620 €/m²
Energy efficiency
  • Year of construction

    2026
  • Condition

    New / Under construction
  • Air conditioner

    Independent, cold/hot
  • Energy certification

    Not classifiable
Floorplan
luksuzni-stan-na-prvom-katu-zgrade-s-liftom-vodice-7888-m2_1
Discover every corner of the property
+7
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or