Single-family detached house Marinje Zemlje, Vis

€ 250,000
3
140 m²

Note

Listing updated on 03/20/2026
Description

reference: EUROVILLA-853592

Marinje Zemlje, a detached stone house located in the interior of the island of Vis, in a small, quiet and authentic village. The property extends over three floors with a total area of 140 m, with an adjoining garden. On the ground floor of the house there is a traditional tavern and a bathroom. On the first floor there are three rooms, while on the second floor there is an attic that offers additional decoration options. Although it requires renovation, this is exactly what provides the perfect opportunity to create a beautiful Mediterranean villa with a terrace or even a small swimming pool. The house is located near one of the most beautiful beaches on Vis - Stiniva, which further increases its attractiveness. The property is unencumbered, and the ownership is neat 1/1. For more information, I am at your disposal.... More on eurovilla.hr, ID: 853592
If you want to know more, you can talk to Ivan Didović.
Surface
140 m²
Rooms
3
Bedrooms
3
Surface detail

Residential

Floor
Ground floor
Surface
140.0 m²
Coefficient
100%
Surface type
Main
Commercial area
140.0 m²
Price information
Price
€ 250,000
Price per m²
1,786 €/m²