2-room flat 73 m², Sveta Klara, Zagreb

€ 215,000
2
73 m²
1
Yes

Note

Listing updated on 03/26/2026
Description

reference: 379

Zagreb - Otok, Sloboština - Two bedroom apartment 73,87 m2

Zagreb – Otok, Sloboština – One-Bedroom Apartment
Area: 73.87 m²
 
A fully furnished and functional apartment with a total net calculated area of 73.87 m², of which 53.41 m² is the interior living space, while the remaining area refers to associated parts calculated according to the applicable coefficients:
 

Garage parking space with an area of 17.60 m² (coefficient 0.7 = 12.32 m²)
Storage room with a floor area of 2.60 m² (coefficient 0.5 = 1.30 m²)
Terrace with an area of 10.72 m² (coefficient 0.25 = 2.68 m²)
Loggia with an area of 5.55 m² (coefficient 0.75 = 4.16 m²)

 
The apartment is located in the quiet part of the neighborhood, in a high-quality building constructed in 2015, and consists of:

Entrance hall
Living room
Kitchen with dining area
Bathroom
Bedroom
Loggia
Terrace

 
Upon entering the apartment, there is a spacious open-plan living room connected to the kitchen and dining area, with access through a large sliding glass wall to a comfortable and private loggia connected to the terrace – an ideal place to relax throughout the year, whether enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening.
 
An additional sleeping area has been created as a recessed niche through renovation, accommodating a double bed, discreetly separated from the rest of the space.
 
Additional advantages:

Garage parking space (GP) on level -1, enclosed (with the possibility of closing), featuring increased ceiling height and a gallery level that can be used as additional storage space
Storage room
Heating and cooling via Daikin heat pumps (fan coil units)
Newer building (2015)

 
The apartment is sold fully furnished and ready to move in, and the location offers a peaceful environment with good connectivity to the rest of the city.
 
The buyer does NOT pay an agency commission.   
If you want to know more, you can talk to Doria Arnautalić.
Features
Type
Apartment
Contract
Sale
Building floors
8
Lift
Yes
Surface
73 m²
Rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Heating
Independent, air heating, powered by heat pump
Other features
  • Hydromassage
  • Security door
  • Window frames in glass / PVC
Price information
Price
€ 215,000
Price per m²
2,945 €/m²

Discover every corner of the property
+15
Advertiser
agency card
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or