Building land for Sale

€ 390,150
1,445 m²

Note

Listing updated on 04/20/2026
Description

reference: 429

Ražanj–Building Plot Near the Sea with Great Potencial

For sale is an attractive building plot with a total area of 1,445 m² in Rogoznica-Ražanj, located only approx. 80 meters as the crow flies and 150 meters walking distance from the sea.

Thanks to its excellent location near the coast and its generous size, the plot offers a wide range of development possibilities. It is ideal for the construction of a semi-detached house or an apartment building – perfect both as an investment for rental purposes and for private use.

All necessary infrastructure is in close proximity: shops, cafés, and all facilities for daily needs are easily accessible.

Plots of this size and in such close proximity to the sea are becoming increasingly rare, making this offer particularly attractive and a secure investment.

An excellent opportunity for anyone looking to fulfill the dream of owning a property near the sea.
If you want to know more, you can talk to Slavica Glavaš.
Features
Contract
Sale | Income property
Type
Building land
Surface
1,445 m²
Price
€ 390,150
Price per m²
270 €/m²
Discover every corner of the property
+4
Advertiser
agency card
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or