Building land for Sale

€ 148,770
551 m²

Note

Listing updated on 04/22/2026
Description

reference: I28165

Building and agricultural land in Lumbarda, 551 m2

The land area of 551 m2 is located on the eastern tip of the island of Korčula, in the idyllic Lumbarda. This land offers a perfect combination of building possibilities and agricultural activities.

It is situated only about 280 meters from the Adriatic Sea. Additionally, the land is ideally positioned for the construction of a built structure, with both side boundaries located right on the property line.

All necessary infrastructure is in close proximity, while access roads are secured, facilitating all necessary processes. The neighborhood is extremely quiet, providing peace and privacy.

Nearby is the most famous beach Pržina, as well as the main church located just 50 meters away, while other beaches and the town center are only a ten-minute pleasant walk away.

The ownership is clear and free of encumbrances.

Lumbarda is a place with a rich tourist tradition and tourist identity. The tourist attractiveness of Lumbarda is built on the synergy of culture with tourism, as well as being a center for various selective programs; nautical tourism and marinas, hotel apartments, campsites, and tourist resorts, beautiful zones and bathing areas, promenades, excursions, and other tourist events. The attractiveness of the tourist offer is enhanced by its proximity to the towns of Korčula and Dubrovnik, as well as the national park Mljet. Wine lovers and connoisseurs come from afar to taste Grk, a white wine produced from the indigenous grape variety of the same name.
Features
Contract
Sale
Type
Building land
Surface
551 m²
Price information
Price
€ 148,770
Price per m²
270 €/m²
Discover every corner of the property
+14
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or