Building land for Sale

€ 86,300
1,729 m²

Note

Listing updated on 05/11/2026
Description

reference: 9948

Building land with an area of 1726 m2, Velika Glava

For sale is a building land measuring 1,726 m2 in Velika Glava (Skradin).

This area is highly attractive for tourism as well as for a peaceful family life as it is located in a region surrounded by beautiful untouched nature, close to the Krka National Park and the town of Skradin, and only 5 minutes from the highway exit.

The plot is of a regular rectangular shape, flat with low vegetation, directly adjacent to an asphalt road making it easily accessible for machinery. Electricity is also available on the main road, approximately 50 meters from the plot, while the residents in this area source water from natural wells (one on the plot) or collect rainwater in cisterns. A public water supply network is also planned for this area in the near future.

Agency fee is 3% + VAT on the achieved sales price.

If you want to know more, you can talk to Ana Skrobonja.
Features
Contract
Sale
Type
Building land
Surface
1,729 m²
Price information
Price
€ 86,300
Price per m²
50 €/m²
Discover every corner of the property
+3
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or