Building land for Sale

€ 230,000
2,608 m²

Note

Listing updated on 05/08/2026
Description

reference: 6116

Land Perjavica, Podsused - Vrapče, 2.608m2

A land plot with a total area of 2,608 m² is offered for sale in Perjavica, with obtained special building conditions, a completed main design, and a submitted application for a building permit.

The land consists of two parcels:
a 1,601 m² construction plot with an old house intended for demolition, where most of the front area suitable for building is flat
a 1,007 m² parcel of native forest that can be transformed into a beautiful park with minor interventions, connected to the first parcel with a very gentle slope

The area designated for construction is of a regular shape, with an approximate surface area of 600 m², a 27 m frontage along the road, and a depth of 22 m. The remaining part of the plot is irregularly shaped and has approximate dimensions of 17 x 58 m.

According to the project, the construction of three terraced houses is planned, each with a net usable area (NKP) of 105 m² and three outdoor parking spaces, with the possibility of additional parking. The remaining 1,000 m² of land can be subdivided among the houses and used for gardens or other purposes. There is also the possibility of further land consolidation and construction of additional buildings in accordance with the applicable zoning and building regulations for the area.

Utility connections for water, sewage, and electricity are available on the plot.

The location is მშვიდ and green, surrounded by family homes, offering a beautiful open view of the entire city, in close proximity to the Green Magistral road, which provides quick access to the city center and the western part of Zagreb, with a bus stop located directly in front of the property.

The property is not subject to VAT; the buyer is liable for real estate transfer tax at a rate of 3%.

The price for both parcels is EUR 230,000.

ID CODE: 6116
Features
Contract
Sale
Type
Building land
Surface
2,608 m²
Price information
Price
€ 230,000
Price per m²
88 €/m²
Floorplan
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or