3-room flat Buje, Buje

€ 79,000
3
84 m²
1
No

Note

Listing updated on 05/06/2026
Description

reference: 665

Buje area, stone house for renovation

Istria, Buje area

A stone authentic house for renovation in a quiet location near Buje is for sale.

It is the end house in a row, with an area of ​​84 m2. On the ground floor of the house there is a space that can be used as a tavern or storage room. This space has a separate entrance. External stairs lead to the first floor where there is a kitchen with a dining room and a living room. Internal stairs lead to the 2nd floor where there is a space for bedrooms. The house requires complete renovation. Electricity is on the plot, while water is only a few meters away.
Right next to the house there is a small garden that can be used as parking.

The house is located in a small and quiet Istrian village just a few minutes' drive from Buje. The sea is a 15-minute drive away. Near the house there are also numerous famous restaurants, agritourisms, wineries, promenades, bicycle paths, a park, a playground, a shop and various other facilities.

Given that it is a traditional Istrian house located in a quiet location, with an investment in renovation, the house would be ideal for a quiet family life, but also for vacation and tourist purposes.

ID CODE: 665

SPECTRUM REAL ESTATE
Mob: +385 91 955 9811
Surface
84 m²
Rooms
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Balcony
No
Terrace
No
Price information
Price
€ 79,000
Price per m²
940 €/m²
Energy efficiency
  • Energy certification

    Not classifiable
Discover every corner of the property
+6
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or