Building land for Sale

€ 200,000
768 m²

Note

Listing updated on 05/06/2026
Description

reference: 823

Veli Iž – 768 m² | 2nd row from the sea | building land

For sale is an attractive building plot on the island of Iž, in the village of Veli Iž, with a total area of 768 m², located in the second row from the sea, just a few steps from the coast.

The plot has a very good and usable shape, with the dimensions of the building part of approximately 20 x 32 m, while the access part is 6.60 m wide, which allows for easy and practical access to the plot. Such a layout provides excellent opportunities for designing a family house or holiday villa.

A special advantage of this location is the possibility of a boat mooring in the immediate vicinity, with the additional practicality that the boat, when not in use, can be placed in its own yard. This combination is a rarity on the market and is extremely attractive for sea and nautical enthusiasts.

Infrastructure (electricity and water) is located next to the plot itself, which significantly facilitates and accelerates future construction.

- Veli Iž – location and advantages

Veli Iž is a peaceful and authentic island town located on the island of Iž, between Zadar and Dugi otok. It is known for its crystal clear sea, preserved nature and relaxed Mediterranean lifestyle, which makes it ideal for escaping the city crowds.
The place has basic amenities for everyday life - shops, restaurants, a school and a regular ferry connection to Zadar, which allows good accessibility throughout the year. It is precisely because of this balance of peace and accessibility that Veli Iž is becoming an increasingly popular location for building holiday homes and living.

This building plot in Veli Iž, 2nd row from the sea, represents an excellent opportunity to build a private property in one of the most beautiful and authentic locations of the Zadar archipelago.

Ownership and documentation are in order.

ID CODE: 823

Antonio Gabre
Agent s licencom
Mob: +385 91 344 7899
Surface
768 m²
Price information
Price
€ 200,000
Price per m²
260 €/m²
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or