map icon

1-bedroom flat third floor, Umag

Umag
€ 290,000
1
59 m²
1
3
Yes
Balcony
Cellar

Note

Listing updated on 05/07/2026
Description

reference: centar 555

Luxury apartment Apartment 2nd row to the sea, sea view garage elevator
The apartment with an area of 59.45m2 offers luxury and quality in an excellent location, only 30m from the sea and the first beaches.
It is located on the 3rd floor of a modern building in the very center of the city of Umag, which further increases its attractiveness, and the car elevator and privately owned garage space, as well as the elevator in the building, ensure convenience.
The apartment is equipped and furnished and has been lightly used, with modern features such as underfloor heating in the bathroom and hallway, and wall-mounted fan coil units that provide heating and cooling in all other rooms.
The apartment consists of an entrance hall with built-in wardrobes, a bathroom with a skylight that allows natural lighting.
A large bedroom with a wardrobe and the possibility of adding an additional bedroom. The sea view from the bed adds an extra touch of luxury. The living room, dining area, and kitchen have access to a spacious terrace with a sea view.
The apartment includes a basement of 3.50m2, a parking space in a closed garage, and an additional parking space on the property of the building, which is a gated type with a ramp and is used only by residents.

For more information:

Nenad Krnić
Tel: +385 98 1912201
Email: nenokrnic@yahoo.com

ID NEKRETNINE: centar 555
Features
Type
Apartment
Contract
Sale
Floor
3 floor
Lift
Yes
Surface
59 m²
Rooms
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Price
€ 290,000
Price per m²
4,915 €/m²
Energy efficiency

Energy consumption

A+

Discover every corner of the property
+9
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or