Building land for Sale

€ 665,280
5,544 m²

Note

Listing updated on 05/13/2026
Description

reference: 429

For Sale: Building Land – Zagreb, Skijaški Brijeg, 5,544 m²

Building Land – Skijaški Brijeg, Zagreb
 
Area: 5,544 m²
 
An attractive building plot for sale, located on Skijaški Brijeg Street in Zagreb, in an exceptionally peaceful location surrounded by greenery, offering a beautiful open view of the city.
 
The location provides an ideal combination of privacy and a natural environment, while still being close to all essential amenities required for comfortable family living – shops, schools, kindergartens, public transport, and major roads.
 
The land consists of two cadastral parcels:

parcel no. 326
parcel no. 327
cadastral municipality: Stenjevec

 
According to the current spatial planning documentation:

the land is located in the S zone (residential use)
urban planning rule: 2.2

 
Construction possibilities include:

6 detached residential buildings
each building with a maximum gross floor area (GFA) of up to 400 m²
a maximum of 3 separate residential units per building

 
Additional advantages:

Panoramic city view
Peaceful and green surroundings
Excellent investment opportunity

 
This property represents an outstanding opportunity for investors and developers seeking a premium location for the development of a modern residential project in one of the quieter and greener parts of Zagreb.
Exclusive sale – the buyer DOES NOT PAY agency commission.  
If you want to know more, you can talk to Mihael Arlović.
Features
Contract
Sale
Type
Building land
Surface
5,544 m²
Other features
  • Electricity connection
  • Gas connection
  • Water connection
Price information
Price
€ 665,280
Price per m²
120 €/m²
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or