Single-family detached house Vodnjan, Vodnjan

€ 750,000
5
192 m²
3+
No
Terrace

Note

Listing updated on 05/13/2026
Description

reference: 14

Istria, Vodnjan, superb villa in a sought-after location

An attractive modern villa under construction is for sale in one of the most desirable and peaceful locations in Vodnjan. Surrounded by olive groves and new, luxurious houses, this property offers a perfect blend of contemporary architecture and authentic Istrian ambience, ideal for family life or a prestigious tourist investment.

The villa is spread over a landscaped plot of 885 m2, while its net area is 192 m2, functionally arranged over two floors. The ground floor has a hallway leading to a spacious open-concept living room with kitchen and dining room, which opens onto a large covered terrace. On this floor there is also a bedroom with its own bathroom, a separate guest toilet and a laundry room.

An internal staircase leads to the first floor where there are three additional bedrooms, each with its own bathroom, two of which have access to a terrace with a view of the sea and the surrounding landscape.

The yard is designed as a real relaxation area with a central swimming pool measuring 8x4 m and a landscaped sunbathing area. Next to the house itself, there is an auxiliary building that includes a covered terrace with a summer kitchen, a toilet, a storage room and an outdoor shower, making this space perfect for outdoor dining and socializing.

The property is currently under construction, which gives the buyer a rare opportunity to participate in the final interior and exterior decoration. You can choose the floor and wall coverings, sanitary ware, interior joinery and other details that will turn this villa into your ideal tailor-made home according to your own taste.

This quiet area of ​​Vodnjan is extremely appreciated for its privacy and excellent connectivity. It is only a few minutes' drive away from the beautiful beaches of Fažana, the Brijuni National Park and the urban center of Pula.

Distance from the center of Vodnjan - 1 km

Distance from the sea - 5 km

Highway exit - 2 km

The investor is a legal entity in the VAT system.

VAT included in the price.

ID CODE: 14

Tina Mihovilović
Ovlašteni posrednik
Mob: +385 98 367 025
Building floors
1
Lift
No
Surface
192 m²
Rooms
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3+
Balcony
No
Terrace
Yes
Garage, car parking
2 parking space
Heating
Independent, air heating
Air conditioning
Independent, cold/hot
Price information
Price
€ 750,000
Price per m²
3,906 €/m²
Energy efficiency
  • Year of construction

    2025
  • Heating

    Independent, air heating
  • Air conditioner

    Independent, cold/hot
  • Energy certification

    Not classifiable
Discover every corner of the property
+8
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or