Piso de dos habitaciones Centar, Rijeka, Sušak, Rijeka

€ 265.000
2
64 m²
1
2
No
Balcón

Nota

Anuncio actualizado el 11/05/2026
Descripción

referencia: 3-74537

RE/MAX Centar Nekretnina proudly presents this premium, fully renovated apartment in the very heart of Rijeka. This property represents the perfect blend of luxury living and a smart investment, located just steps away from all city amenities.
PROPERTY DESCRIPTION

For sale is an apartment with a surface area of 65 m², situated on the second floor of a neat and well-maintained building with a secured entrance. At the end of 2025, the apartment underwent a complete and high-quality renovation, utilizing modern materials and top-tier solutions.

The current layout follows a modern "open space" concept, combining a spacious living room with a kitchen, one bedroom, a bathroom, a pantry, and a wide hallway. Thanks to its excellent floor plan, the space is easily adaptable, making it possible to create an additional bedroom without compromising functionality.
KEY RENOVATION FEATURES (2025):

Installations: Brand new electrical and plumbing installations.

Joinery: New PVC external joinery, along with new internal and entrance doors.

Floors and Walls: High-quality vinyl and modern ceramics; drywall work (Knauf) completed with additional thermal and sound insulation for walls and ceilings.

Kitchen: A new, custom-made kitchen is included in the price.

Bathroom: Fully renovated, equipped with modern sanitary ware and designer details.

Lighting: Newly installed modern lighting that enhances the interior aesthetics.

LOCATION AND ADDITIONAL AMENITIES

The apartment is located in the strict center of Rijeka, literally a one-minute walk from Korzo. Although it is on the second floor of a building currently without an elevator, it is important to note that the elevator project has been approved and is currently in the implementation phase.

Balconies: The apartment features a south-facing balcony overlooking the street (accessible from the living room) and a second balcony facing the quiet inner courtyard (accessible from the bedroom).

Parking: Immediate proximity to several public parking garages.

Storage: The apartment includes a renovated storage unit in the building's attic.

PROPERTY POTENTIAL

Due to its micro-location, floor level, and representative interior design, this property offers multiple possibilities:

Exclusive City Living: Ideal for those who want to be in the center of the action.

Tourist Rental: Surrounded by existing apartments, it guarantees high occupancy throughout the year.

Business Space: The excellent layout is suitable for offices, clinics, or agencies.

Do not miss the opportunity to purchase a property that requires absolutely no further investment!

For additional information or to schedule a viewing, please feel free to contact us.

ID CODE: 3-74537

Lana Klobas, mag. nov.
Prodajni predstavnik
Mob: +385 91 641 0188
Tel: +385 51 499 800
Planta
2 planta
Plantas del edificio
5
Ascensor
No
Superficie
64 m²
Habitaciones
2
Dormitorios
1
Baños
1
Balcón
Terraza
No
Aire acondicionado
Individual, frío/calor
Información del precio
Precio
€ 265.000
Precio del m²
4.141 €/m²
Eficiencia energética

Consumo de energia

B

Descubre otros ángulos del inmueble
+12
Opciones adicionales

Contactar con el anunciante

O